Menu

25G SFP28

25G SFP28 stands for Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28. It is the third generation of the SFP interconnect systems designed for 25G performance per the IEEE 802.3by specification (25GBASE-CR). The SFP28 is an enhanced version of SFP+, but is designed for 25G signal transmission. The SFP28 has the same common form factor as the SFP+, but supports 25Gbps electrical interfaces per channel. These products are mainly applied in Data Centers, 5G networks, 25G Ethernet switches, Fiber Channel and other environments.

25G SFP28 100M SR 850nm

SwedishTelecom OPTO

    25G SFP28 LR 10KM 1310nm

    SwedishTelecom OPTO

      25G SFP28 40KM ER Lite

      SwedishTelecom OPTO

        25G SFP28 ER 40km

        SwedishTelecom OPTO