Menu

25/40/100G Transceivers

40G and 100G transceivers are OptoSpan C Form Factor Pluggable (CFP) transceivers that support the transmission of digital signals at very high speeds. They offer a bandwidth of either 40G or 100G and they can send signals up to 40 kilometers.
40Gbps | QSFP | SR4 | Optical Transceiver Module
$32.50

40Gbps QSFP SR4

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features The QSFP is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module that provides increased port ...

View full details
$32.50
25G SFP28 | 100M | SR
$35.00

25G SFP28 100M SR 850nm

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features This is a very compact optical transceiver module converts 25Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial...

View full details
$35.00
40G QSFP+ | CSR4 | MTP/MPO
$41.25

40G QSFP+ CSR4 MTP/MPO

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features The OSFP is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP+) optical module that provides increased port...

View full details
$41.25
100G | QSFP28 SR4 | 100m | MPO
$60.30

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m MTP/MPO Connector

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features This product is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased...

View full details
$60.30
25G SFP28 | 100M | SR
$69.00

25G SFP28 LR Lite, 300M 1310nm, Industrial

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features This is a very compact optical transceiver module converts 25Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial...

View full details
$69.00
25G SFP28 | 10KM | LR
$77.00

25G SFP28 LR 10KM 1310nm

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. ...

View full details
$77.00
25G SFP28 | 10KM | LR
$115.00

25G SFP28 BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 10km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features Swedish Telecoms transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km li...

View full details
$115.00
25G SFP28 | 10KM | LR
$115.00

25G SFP28 BIDI Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features Swedish Telecoms transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km li...

View full details
$115.00
25G SFP28 | 10KM | LR
$133.00

25G SFP28 BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 10km Industrial

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features Swedish Telecoms transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km li...

View full details
$133.00
25G SFP28 | 10KM | LR
$133.00

25G SFP28 BIDI Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm 10km Industrial

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features Swedish Telecoms transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km li...

View full details
$133.00
40G QSFP+ | IR4 | 2KM | LC Connector
$179.00

40G QSFP+ IR4 2KM LC Connector

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features The 40G QSFP+ | IR4 | 2KM | LC Connector is a transceiver module designed for 2Km optical communication applicatio...

View full details
$179.00
40Gbs | QSFP+ | LR4 | Optical Transceiver | Pull-Tab Version
$179.00

40Gb/s QSFP+ LR4 MTP/MPO

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features QSFP-40G-LR4 Module supports link lengths of 10KM. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over dupl...

View full details
$179.00
40G QSFP+ | IR4 | 2km | MTP/MPO Connector
$179.00

40G QSFP+ IR4 2km MTP/MPO Connector

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description Features The 40G QSFP+ | IR4 | 2km | MTP/MPO Connector is a transceiver module designed for 2Km optical communication appli...

View full details
$179.00