400G

Swedish Telecom Opto has a complete portfolio of 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers varying from 8x50G to 4X100G architectures. They are compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA, which are used for the applications for 400G Ethernet, Data Centers and Cloud Networks.
400G-QSFP-SR8-100M

400G-QSFP-SR8-100M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description 400GBASE-SR8 transceiver, up to 100m over parallel multi-mode OM4 fiber (MMF). 100m reach using multi-mode fiber, and “8” i...

View full details
400G-QSFP-FR4-2km

400G-QSFP-FR4-2km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description 400GBASE-FR4 transceiver, up to 2km over duplex SMF. 2 x 200GBASE-FR4 transceiver, up to 2km over two pairs of duplex SMF. ...

View full details
400G-QSFP-XDR4-2km

400G-QSFP-XDR4-2km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description 400GBASE-XDR4 “eXtended reach DR4” transceiver, up to 2km over parallel SMF. The 400G-XDR4 can break out to 4 x 100G, and i...

View full details
400G-QSFP-DR4-500M

400G-QSFP-DR4-500M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description 400GBASE-DR4 transceiver, up to 500m over parallel single mode fiber (SMF). The 400G-DR4 can break out to 4 x 100G, and int...

View full details

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed