Menu

40G QSFP+

40G QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Application Note AN-2038.

QSFP-40G-SR4 150M 850nm

SwedishTelecom OPTO

$26.90

    40G QSFP+ CSR4 MTP/MPO 300M

    SwedishTelecom OPTO

    $33.00

      40G QSFP+ IR4 2KM

      SwedishTelecom OPTO

      $135.00

        40G QSFP+ LM4 LC Connector

        SwedishTelecom OPTO

        $145.00

          40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM LC

          SwedishTelecom OPTO

          $159.00

            40G QSFP+ IR4 2km MTP/MPO Connector

            SwedishTelecom OPTO

            $165.00

              40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM MTP/MPO Connector

              SwedishTelecom OPTO

              $179.00

                40Gbs QSFP+ ER4 Optical Transceiver

                SwedishTelecom OPTO

                $549.00