Converters

Convertors are electrical circuits that accept DC inputs and create DC outputs at a different voltage level. Typically, the conversion of DC voltage is achieved via high frequency switching action, which is complete through the use of both inductive and capacitive filters. Convertors change energy from one type into a type that is optimized for a particular load. They are used to improve and minimize the amount of input voltage, switch polarity, or to create multiple output voltages that offer the same input polarity, different input polarities, or varied input polarities.
40G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter (3R) Converters

40G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter (3R)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Performance Data  Technical Indexes  Equipment function 3R Repeater Protoco...

View full details
10/100/1000M Sfp Mini Media Converter Unmanaged Converters
$19.00

10/100/1000M SFP Mini Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$19.00
10/100/1000M Sfp Mini Media Converter Unmanaged Converters
$19.00

10/100/1000M SFP Mini Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$19.00
Mini 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 1000Base-Fx Media Converter With 5~12V Dc Unmanaged Converters
$20.00

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5-12V DC

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$20.00
10/100/1000M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter With 5~12V Dc Sm 1310Nm 20Km Unmanaged Converters
$20.00

10/100/1000M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter with 5~12V DC SM 1310nm 20km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$20.00
10/100M Sfp Local Card Converter (Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sm Sc 20Km/40Km Local) Managed Media Converters
$23.00

10/100M SFP Local Card Converter (Fx:SM 1310nm, 20KM SM SC 20km/40KM Local)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: FULL Duplex            OFF: HALF Duplex ...

View full details
$23.00
Mini Media Converter 10/100/100M Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550Nm 20Km Unmanaged Converters
$23.00

Mini Media Converter 10/100/100M Single Fiber SM 1310/1550nm 20km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$23.00
10/100Base-Tx To Sfp Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone Converters
$28.00

10/100Base-TX to SFP Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: FULL Duplex            OFF: HALF Duplex ...

View full details
$28.00
10/100M 1Fx+2Tp Media Converter Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sc Local Card Managed Converters
$29.00

10/100M 1FX+2TP Media Converter Fx:SM, 1310nm, 20KM, SC Local Card

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Technical Parameter: Access Method: 2X10/100M RJ45 1X100Base-FX Standard: I...

View full details
$29.00
10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber Sm 1550/1310Nm 20Km Unmanaged Converters
$29.00

10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$29.00
10/100M Sfp Remote Standalone Converter (Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sm Sc 20Km/40Km Local Standalone) Managed
$33.00

10/100M SFP Remote Standalone Converter (Fx:SM 1310nm, 20KM SM SC 20km/40KM Local Remote Standalone)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: FULL Duplex            OFF: HALF Duplex ...

View full details
$33.00
10/100M 1Fx+2Tp Remote Media Converter Managed Converters
$39.00

10/100M 1FX+2TP Remote Media Converter 10/100M 1FX+2TP Remote Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition 100M Green ON:100M         OFF:10M LNK Green O...

View full details
$39.00
Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 1000Base-Fx With 5~12V Dc Sm 1550Nm 40Km Unmanaged Converters
$40.00

Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx with 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 40km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$40.00
Mini Media Converter 1000M Tx To Fx With Dfb 5~12V Dc Sm 1550Nm 80Km Unmanaged Converters
$43.00

Mini Media Converter 1000M Tx to Fx with DFB 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 80km Mini Media Converter 1000M Tx to Fx with DFB 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 80km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$43.00
Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx To Fx With Dfb 5~12V Dc Sm 1550Nm 60Km Unmanaged Converters
$44.00

Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx to Fx with DFB 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 60km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$44.00
10/100/1000M Sfp Converter Local Card Managed Media Converters
$45.00

10/100/1000M SFP Converter 10/100/1000M SFP Local Card

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: Full duplex OFF: Falf duplex 1000...

View full details
$45.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1490/1550Nm 40Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$45.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1490/1550nm 40km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$45.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1550/1490Nm 40Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$45.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1550/1490nm 40km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$45.00
2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis For Fiber Media Converter Managed Converters
$50.00

2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis for Fiber Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description The Model STC-FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Man...

View full details
$50.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1490/1550Nm 60Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1490/1550nm 60km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1550/1490Nm 60Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1550/1490nm 60km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1490/1550Nm 80Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1490/1550nm 80km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1550/1490Nm 80Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1550/1490nm 80km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Media Converter Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sc Local Card Managed Converters
$52.00

10/100/1000M Media Converter Fx:SM, 1310nm, 20KM, SC Local Card

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: Full duplex OFF: Falf duplex 1000...

View full details
$52.00

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed