Fiber Media Converters

Fiber media convertors are devices that are used for networking. They are used to connect differing types of media, such as fiber optic cabling with a twisted pair. Fiber media convertors are crucial for interconnecting systems that utilize fiber optic cabling with structured, copper-based cabling systems. Fiber media convertors are also utilized in data transport services and metropolitan area network access (MAN).
40G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter (3R) Converters

40G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter (3R)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Performance Data  Technical Indexes  Equipment function 3R Repeater Protoco...

View full details
10/100/1000M Sfp Mini Media Converter Unmanaged Converters
$19.00

10/100/1000M SFP Mini Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$19.00
10/100/1000M Sfp Mini Media Converter Unmanaged Converters
$19.00

10/100/1000M SFP Mini Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$19.00
Mini 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 1000Base-Fx Media Converter With 5~12V Dc Unmanaged Converters
$20.00

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5-12V DC

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$20.00
10/100/1000M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter With 5~12V Dc Sm 1310Nm 20Km Unmanaged Converters
$20.00

10/100/1000M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter with 5~12V DC SM 1310nm 20km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$20.00
10/100M Sfp Local Card Converter (Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sm Sc 20Km/40Km Local) Managed Media Converters
$23.00

10/100M SFP Local Card Converter (Fx:SM 1310nm, 20KM SM SC 20km/40KM Local)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: FULL Duplex            OFF: HALF Duplex ...

View full details
$23.00
Mini Media Converter 10/100/100M Single Fiber Sm 1310/1550Nm 20Km Unmanaged Converters
$23.00

Mini Media Converter 10/100/100M Single Fiber SM 1310/1550nm 20km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$23.00
10/100Base-Tx To Sfp Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone Converters
$28.00

10/100Base-TX to SFP Managed Media Converter Remote Standalone

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: FULL Duplex            OFF: HALF Duplex ...

View full details
$28.00
10/100M 1Fx+2Tp Media Converter Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sc Local Card Managed Converters
$29.00

10/100M 1FX+2TP Media Converter Fx:SM, 1310nm, 20KM, SC Local Card

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Technical Parameter: Access Method: 2X10/100M RJ45 1X100Base-FX Standard: I...

View full details
$29.00
10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber Sm 1550/1310Nm 20Km Unmanaged Converters
$29.00

10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$29.00
10/100M Sfp Remote Standalone Converter (Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sm Sc 20Km/40Km Local Standalone) Managed
$33.00

10/100M SFP Remote Standalone Converter (Fx:SM 1310nm, 20KM SM SC 20km/40KM Local Remote Standalone)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: FULL Duplex            OFF: HALF Duplex ...

View full details
$33.00
10/100M 1Fx+2Tp Remote Media Converter Managed Converters
$39.00

10/100M 1FX+2TP Remote Media Converter 10/100M 1FX+2TP Remote Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition 100M Green ON:100M         OFF:10M LNK Green O...

View full details
$39.00
Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx To 1000Base-Fx With 5~12V Dc Sm 1550Nm 40Km Unmanaged Converters
$40.00

Media Converter 10/100/1000Base-Tx to 1000Base-Fx with 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 40km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$40.00
Mini Media Converter 1000M Tx To Fx With Dfb 5~12V Dc Sm 1550Nm 80Km Unmanaged Converters
$43.00

Mini Media Converter 1000M Tx to Fx with DFB 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 80km Mini Media Converter 1000M Tx to Fx with DFB 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 80km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$43.00
Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx To Fx With Dfb 5~12V Dc Sm 1550Nm 60Km Unmanaged Converters
$44.00

Mini Media Converter 10/100/1000M Tx to Fx with DFB 5~12V DC SM 1550nm 60km

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Ba...

View full details
$44.00
10/100/1000M Sfp Converter Local Card Managed Media Converters
$45.00

10/100/1000M SFP Converter 10/100/1000M SFP Local Card

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: Full duplex OFF: Falf duplex 1000...

View full details
$45.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1490/1550Nm 40Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$45.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1490/1550nm 40km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$45.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1550/1490Nm 40Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$45.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1550/1490nm 40km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$45.00
2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis For Fiber Media Converter Managed Converters
$50.00

2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis for Fiber Media Converter

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Description The Model STC-FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Man...

View full details
$50.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1490/1550Nm 60Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1490/1550nm 60km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1550/1490Nm 60Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1550/1490nm 60km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1490/1550Nm 80Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1490/1550nm 80km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Sm1550/1490Nm 80Km Sc(With Dfb) Unmanaged Media Converters
$51.00

10/100/1000M Single Fiber SM1550/1490nm 80km,SC(With DFB)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Data Rates: . 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx) . 1000Mbps (1000Bas...

View full details
$51.00
10/100/1000M Media Converter Fx:sm 1310Nm 20Km Sc Local Card Managed Converters
$52.00

10/100/1000M Media Converter Fx:SM, 1310nm, 20KM, SC Local Card

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features LED Color Definition DUP Green ON: Full duplex OFF: Falf duplex 1000...

View full details
$52.00

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed