Menu

Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers send and receive information using fiber optic technology. These devices contain electronic elements that encode and decode data into pulses of light and send that data as an electrical signals. They use light sources to send data as light and they receive data as light pulses using photodiode semiconductors.

SFP 1000Base-EX CWDM 40KM

SwedishTelecom OPTO

$26.00

    QSFP-40G-SR4 150M 850nm

    SwedishTelecom OPTO

    $26.90

      40G QSFP+ CSR4 MTP/MPO 300M

      SwedishTelecom OPTO

      $33.00

        1.25G 80km 1270nm CWDM SFP Transceiver

        SwedishTelecom OPTO

        $36.00

          1.25G 80km 1290nm CWDM SFP Transceiver

          SwedishTelecom OPTO

          $36.00

            1.25G 80km 1310nm CWDM SFP Transceiver

            SwedishTelecom OPTO

            $36.00

              1.25G 80km 1330nm CWDM SFP Transceiver

              SwedishTelecom OPTO

              $36.00

                1.25G 80km 1350nm CWDM SFP Transceiver

                SwedishTelecom OPTO

                $36.00