MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable, LSZH Bunch

$110.00
SKU 24FMTPOM4
231 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Fiber Connector: 1x MTP-24 to 2x MTP-12.
    Fiber Mode: OM4 50/125μm
    Fiber Count: 24 Fibers
    Flame Rating: LSZH
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.35dB
    Durability: ≥500 Times
    Connector Keyway: Up to Up.
    Gender: Female to Female
    Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
    Test Wavelength: 850nm
    Return Loss: ≥20dB
    Operating Temperature : -40 ~ 80°C
  • MTP conversion cable is designed to provide a more flexible multi-fiber cabling system based on MTP products. It can largely increase the capacity of the existing 12-fiber and 24-fiber MTP network. Unlike MTP Breakout cable, MTP conversion cables are terminated with MTP connectors on both ends, can provide more possibilities for the existing 24-fiber cabling system.

    The 40G/100G MTP conversion cables eliminate the wasted fibers in current 40G transmissions and upcoming 100G transmission. Compared to purchase and install separate conversion cassettes, using MTP conversion cables is a more cost-effective and lower-loss option.
    • 24 Strand MTP(Female) to 2x12 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Breakout Cable.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed