Optical Cables

Optical cables transfer data, typically in the form of video or audio, from one device to another. Typically, these cables are used with consumer products, such as DVD players, CD players, computers, video game consoles, and DAT recorders, to transmit digital audio streams to receivers that decode channels; for example, they can be used to send audio signals from a TV to a surround sound system.

5m (16ft) - 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) - 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Application: Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s),DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s) 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel • Pro...

View full details
10m (33ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

10m (33ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Application: Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s),DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s) 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel • Pro...

View full details
15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

15m (49ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Application: Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s),DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s) 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel • Pro...

View full details
20m (66ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

20m (66ft) 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Application: Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s),DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s) 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel • Pro...

View full details
30m (98ft) QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

30m (98ft) QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Application: Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s),DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s) 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel • Pro...

View full details
10G  SFP+  Direct Attach Copper  Twinax Cable  30AWG  0.5M
$7.90

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 0.5M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU50CM     Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Minimum B...

View full details
$7.90
10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 1M
$8.50

10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 1M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Cisco Genuine SFP-H10GB-CU1M Vendor Name Swedish TelecomOpto Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data R...

View full details
$8.50
10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 1,5M
$9.50

10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 1,5M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Cisco Genuine SFP-H10GB-CU1M Vendor Name Swedish TelecomOpto Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data R...

View full details
$9.50
10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 2M
$9.80

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 30AWG 2M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification SFP+ DAC are high speed, cost effective alternative to fiber optics solution in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber channel and Infi...

View full details
$9.80
10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 2,5M
$11.20

10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 2,5M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Cisco Genuine SFP-H10GB-CU1M Vendor Name Swedish TelecomOpto Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data R...

View full details
$11.20
10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 3M
$11.90

10G SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 3M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Cisco Genuine SFP-H10GB-CU1M Vendor Name Swedish TelecomOpto Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data R...

View full details
$11.90
10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG 5M
$14.40

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable 24AWG 5M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Minimum Bend Radius 25mm Wire AWG 24AWG Cable Length 5m(2...

View full details
$14.40
40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 0,5M
$14.50

40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 0,5M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 28AWG Cable Length 0,...

View full details
$14.50
40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 1M
$16.15

40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 1M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 28AWG Cable...

View full details
$16.15
$16.50

40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ 0.5M, Passive

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 28AWG Cable Length 0.5m(1.6ft) Jacket Material ...

View full details
$16.50
40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 2M
$19.00

40GbE QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 2M

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Connector Type QSFP+ to QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps Minimum Bend Radius 35mm Wire AWG 28AWG Cable Length 2m...

View full details
$19.00