Filters

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables

Ultra Low Loss Fiber Cables are among the highest performing fiber cables available, featuring a rugged single-piece body connector with a latch trigger up to 4x stronger than standard connectors. While ordinary LC fiber cables maintain an insertion loss of 0.30dB, Ultra Low Loss LC Fiber Cables produce an insertion loss of only 0.12dB, providing exceptional performance and lower power consumption. LCElite fiber cables feature a flexible boot capable of being bent into any direction and maintain its position, to reduce congestion in high density areas.
Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, Typical 0.12dB IL
from $2.16

Grade B LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, Typical 0.12dB IL

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Fiber Connector: LC to LC Polish Type: UPC to UPC Attenuation Grade: Grade B Typic...

View full details
from $2.16
Grade B LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, Typical 0.12dB IL
$2.32

Grade B LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex PVC(OFNR) OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, Typical 0.12dB IL

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Fiber Connector: LC to SC Polish Type: UPC to UPC Attenuation Grade: Grade B Typic...

View full details
$2.32
LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL, PVC (OFNR)
from $2.52

LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode Elite BIF Fiber Patch Cable, 0.15dB IL, PVC (OFNR)

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Fiber Connector: LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Type: Duplex Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.15dB Cla...

View full details
from $2.52
LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs
from $4.14

LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Connector: Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF Polish Type: UPC...

View full details
from $4.14
LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs
from $4.36

LC-LC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Detailed Specification Product Description Features Connector: Push Pull Tab LC to Push Pull Tab LC Fiber Mode: OM4 50/125μm Polish Type...

View full details
from $4.36

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed