Menu

XENPAK Transceivers

XENPAK is a Multisource Agreement (MSA), instigated by Agilent Technologies and Agere Systems, that defines a fiber-optic or wired transceiver module which conforms to the 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) standard of the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) 802.3 working group.

Swedish Telecom's XENPAK tranceiver is designed for physical layer interfaces supporting multi-mode and single mode fiber optic cables and InfiniBand copper cables. Transmission distances vary from 100 metres to 80 kilometres while the rates range from 10.3Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s. Either 10G Ethernet or 10G Fiber Channel versions are available. Customers have more choices with Swedish Telecom's XENPAK transceivers, 10GBASE-SR, LR, LRM, ER, ZR, DWDM...
Xenpak 10Gbase-Sr 850Nm 300M | Xenpak-10Gb-Sr Transceivers
$135.00

XENPAK 10GBase-SR 850nm 300M XENPAK-10GB-SR

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Features Product Features:-Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps-Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF-850nm VESEL Laser-Laser Class 1 complian...

View full details
$135.00
Xenpak 10Gbase-Lr 1310Nm 10Km | Xenpak-10Gb-Lr Transceivers
$230.00

XENPAK 10GBase-LR 1310nm 10KM XENPAK-10GB-LR

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Features Product Features:-Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps-Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF-850nm VESEL Laser-Laser Class 1 complian...

View full details
$230.00
Xenpak 10Gbase-Er 1550Nm 40Km | Xenpak-10Gb-Er Transceivers
$670.00

XENPAK 10GBase-ER 1550nm 40KM XENPAK-10GB-ER

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Product Features:-Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps-Transmission distance up to 40km over SMF-Low Power Consumption 2.0 W (typ.)-Laser Class 1 com...

View full details
$670.00
Xenpak 10Gbase-Zr 1550Nm 80Km | Xenpak-10Gb-Zr Transceivers
$1,190.00

XENPAK 10GBase-ZR 1550nm 80KM XENPAK-10GB-ZR

SwedishTelecom OPTO

Features Product Features:-Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps-Transmission distance up to 300m over MMF-850nm VESEL Laser-Laser Class 1 complian...

View full details
$1,190.00

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
XENPAK Transceivers