1.25G BIDI Single Fiber SM SFP 1550/1490nm 120KM

$35.00
SKU STC-30053
Connector
Compatible
268 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: 1550 nm.
    RX Wavelenght: 1490 nm.
    Minimum Optical Budget: 31 dB
    Maximum Distance: 120km
    Supported Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
    Supported Applications: Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Single LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1290-1330 nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1530-1570 nm)
    Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -31 dBm
    Receiver Overload: -7 dBm
    Dispersion: 2600-2700 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
    Receiver Type: APP photodiode
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, INF-8074i, RoHS, SFP MSA
  • BIDI-1.25G-SFP is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 31 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 120 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1490 nm. and 1550 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. BIDI-1.25G-SFP operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Single LC interface.

    Applications:

    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
    • 1×Fibre Channel
    • Other Optical Link
    • Type:SFP
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1550 nm. / 1490 nm.
    • Media Type: Singe-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 31 dB
    • Max. Distance: 120km
    • Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed