SFP BiDi Tx1550/Rx1310nm (1490nm) 40KM

$16.00
SKU STC-30041
Size
Compatible
197 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550(1490)nm-TX/1310nm-RX Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Complian

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed