Menu

1.25Gb/s DWDM 80km CH47 SFP Transceiver

$169.00
SKU STC-10040-80km-31
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time

Features:

  • Type:SFP
  • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: Ch. 47 (1539.77 nm) / ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
  • Media Type: Singe-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 24 dB
  • Distance: 80km
  • Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
Product Specification

DWDM-1.25G-SFP-80-47 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 24 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance.

However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength Ch. 47 (1539.77 nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-1.25G-SFP-80-47 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

Applications:

  • 1G Fibre channel
  • DWDM Networks

Specification

Media Type:

Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

TX Wavelength:

Ch. 47 (1539.77 nm)

RX Wavelenght:

ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band

Minimum Optical Budget:

24 dB

Maximum Distance:

80km

Supported Data Rate:

1.063-1.25Gbps

Supported Applications:

Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)

DDM/DOM:

Support

Temperature Range:

Standard 0°-70°C

Connectors:

Double LC

Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

100GHz (0.8nm)

Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

1260 – 1620 nm

Minimum Transmitting Power:

0 dB

Maximum Transmitting Power:

2 dB

Receiver Sensitivity:

-24 dBm

Receiver Overload:

-3 dBm

Dispersion:

1600-1700 ps/nm

Transmitter Type:

DFB Laser

Receiver Type:

PIN photodiode

Power:

+3.3V single power supply

Chipset:

MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH

Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant,

INF-8074i, RoHS, SFP MSA

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed