10/100/1000M 1FX+2TP Media Converter(Fx:SM, 1310nm, 20KM, SC Local Card)

$69.00
SKU STC-FR-6104-S3S20
49 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Technical Parameter:

    Access Method:

    2X10/100/1000M RJ45

    1X1000Base-FX

    Standard:

    IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x

    Wavelength:

    850nm/1310nm/1550nm

     Connector

    SC,FC.ST

    Power Dissipation:

    <3W

    Operating Temperature:

    0 ~ 50C

    Humidity:

    5%~90%

    Storage Temperature:

    -40~ 70C

    Dimension:

    156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )

    112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

  • 10/100/1000M 2 Ports RJ45 to 1000Base-FX Managed Media Converter Card for 16 Slots Rack

    16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system 

    • The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter Card, OEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  
    • All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement. 
    • Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.
    • Supporting 2 RJ45 ports
    • Supporting 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex autosensing
    • Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Rate Limit function, 32Kbps
    • Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission
    • Supporting remote power off alarming
    • Economical management function within bandwidth
    • Supporting hot plug
    • Supporting Remote management
    • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use.

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed