Menu

SFP 1000Base EX 1550nm 40KM

$8.50
SKU STC-10028
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed