Menu

100G 10KM CFP2 Transceiver LR4

$999.00
SKU STC-80084
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 26 in stock
  • CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP MSA CFP2 HW Specification and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP MSA Management Interface Specification. The transceiver's designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC.

    • Hot Pluggable CFP2 MSA package
    • IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 compliant
    • CFP2 MSA Compliance
    • ITU-T G.959.1 2012
    • Up to 10km for G.652 SMF
    • Cooled 4x25G LAN-WDM transmitter
    • 4 x 28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    • MDIO management interface with Digital Diagnostic
    • +3.3V power supply
    • Power consumption less than 6W
    • Compact size: 107.5×41.5×12.4 mm
    • Operating case temperature: -5 to +70 ℃
    • Duple LC Receptacle
    • ROHs-6 compliant
    • 100GE Routers and Switches
    • 100G OTN
    • 100G Network Security And Monitoring

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed