Menu

100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 0.5M

$120.50
SKU STC-QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-0,5M-44
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • 100G QSFP28 AOC is applied for data storage, high performance computing connection. The 100G AOC transmits 4x25G data in parallel over a multimode fiber. The cable is able to transmit up to 100m. It is idea product for data center applications.

    Connector Type

    QSFP28 to QSFP28

    Max Data Rate

    100Gbps

    Minimum Bend Radius

    7.5mm

    Cable Length

    0,5M

    Jacket Material

    OFNP

    Temperature

    0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    HTS-Harmonized Code

    8517622990

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed