Menu

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 IR4 2km LC Connector

$140.90
SKU
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communicationapplications compliant with the QSFP MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm standard.

    The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CWDM4 MSA.

    The high-performance Uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links. The product has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference

    • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
    • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
    • Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
    • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN CWDM DFB TOSA
    • (1271nm/1291nm/1311/1331nm) Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
    • 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
    • Maximum power consumption 4.0W
    • Duplex LC receptacle
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • 100G CWDM4 applications
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • Datacenter and Enterprise networking

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed