Menu

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable AOC 30M (98ft)

$35.50
SKU STC-10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable 30M-C
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • Detailed Specification
  • QSFP+ AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing data exchange.
  • Compatible with following major brands:

    Cisco SFP-10G-AOC30M, Juniper Networks JNP-10G-AOC-30M , Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-30M, Brocade 10G-SFPP-AOC-0130, H3C SFP-XG-D-AOC-30M,Dell (Force10) CBL-10GSFP-AOC-30M ,Extreme Networks 10GB-F30-SFPP , HW SFP-10G-AOC30M

    Don’t you find your model here, please contact us and we will help you to arrange it.

  • Connector Type

    SFP+ to SFP+

    Max Data Rate

    10Gbps

    Minimum Bend Radius

    7.5mm

    Cable Length

    30m(98.43ft)

    Jacket Material

    PVC(OFNR)

    Temperature

    0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

    HTS-Harmonized Code

    8517622990

    Protocols

    1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed