10G SFP+ CWDM 1290nm 10KM SFP+ Transceiver

$81.00
SKU STC-80053-10KM-1
Connector
Compatible
68 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: 1290 nm
    RX Wavelenght: 1270-1610 nm
    Minimum Optical Budget: 9 dB
    Maximum Distance: 10km
    Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), 
    ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps), 
    OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Double LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20nm (1260 – 1280 nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: G.694.2 CWDM Grid (1270-1610nm)
    Minimum Transmitting Power: -6 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 1 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -15 dBm
    Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
    Dispersion: 70-100 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
    Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, 
    RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA
  • CWDM-10G-SFP is Multi-Brand MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber CWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 9 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance.

    This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1290 nm and 1270-1610 nm PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. CWDM-10G-SFP+ operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • CWDM Networks
    • Type:SFP+
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1290 nm / 1270-1610 nm
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 9 dB
    • Distance: 10 km
    • Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed