10G SFP+ DWDM CH37 1547.72nm 80KM

$209.00
SKU STC-80060-80KM-21
Connector
Compatible
272 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • DWDM-10G-SFP+ is Multi-Brand MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance.

    This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH37 (1547.72nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-SFP+ operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • DWDM Networks
    • Type:SFP+
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH37 (1547.72nm)/ ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 23 dB
    • Distance: 80 km
    • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: Ch. 37 (1547.72nm)
RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
Minimum Optical Budget: 23 dB
Maximum Distance: 80km
Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps),
ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e (10.399Gbps),
OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),
OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),
OTU2e (11.095Gps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 1260 – 1620 nm
Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
Receiver Overload: -6 dBm
Dispersion: 1600 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: EML Laser
Receiver Type: APD Photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed