10G SFP+ DWDM CH38 1546.92nm 40KM

$165.00
SKU STC-80061-40KM-22
Connector
Compatible
23 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: CH38 (1546.92 nm)
RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
Minimum Optical Budget: 14 dB
Maximum Distance: 40km
Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), 
 
ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps), 
 
OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 1260 – 1620 nm
Minimum Transmitting Power: -2 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 4 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -16 dBm
Receiver Overload: -1 dBm
Dispersion: 850-1000 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: EML Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, 
RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed