10G SFP+ DWDM CH48 1538.98nm 80KM

$209.00
SKU STC-80060-80KM-32
Size
Compatible
13 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: Ch. 48 (1538.98nm)
    RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    Minimum Optical Budget: 23 dB
    Maximum Distance: 80km
    Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps),
    ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e (10.399Gbps),
    OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),
    OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),
    OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Double LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 1260 – 1620 nm
    Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
    Receiver Overload: -6 dBm
    Dispersion: 1600 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: EML Laser
    Receiver Type: APD Photodiode
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
    Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA
  • DWDM-10G-SFP+ is Multi-Brand MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance.

    This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH48 (1538.98nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-SFP+ operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • DWDM Networks
    • Type:SFP+
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH48 (1538.98nm)/ ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 23 dB
    • Distance: 80 km
    • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed