10G XFP 1550nm ZR 120KM Transceiver Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible

$999.00
SKU STC-60016
Connector
Compatible
175 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: 1550 nm.
    RX Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
    Minimum Optical Budget: 26 dB
    Maximum Distance: 120km
    Supported Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps),
     
    10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel (8.5
     
    Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber Channel
     
    (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps), STM-16
     
    (2.488 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU0 (1.244Gbps),
     
    ODU1 (2.498Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e (10.39
     
    9Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f
     
    (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),
     
    OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Double LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 37 nm (1528-1565 nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 37 nm (1528-1565 nm)
    Minimum Transmitting Power: -0 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -26 dBm
    Receiver Overload: -7 dBm
  • 10G-XFP-120 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 26 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 120 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1550 nm. and 1550 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 10G-XFP-120 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
    • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
    • Other optical links
    • Type:XFP
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1550 nm. / 1550 nm.
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 26 dB
    • Distance: 120KM
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
    • Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
    • Power dissipation: <1.5W

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed