10G XFP CWDM 1610nm 40km

$296.00
SKU STC-60030-40KM-8
Connector
Compatible
292 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: 1470 nm
    RX Wavelenght: 1270-1610 nm
    Minimum Optical Budget: 14 dB
    Maximum Distance: 40 km
    Supported Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 
    10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel 
    (8.5 Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber Channel
    (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps), STM-16 
    (2.488 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU0 (1.244Gbps), 
    ODU1 (2.498Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e 
    (10.399Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), 
    OTU1f (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e 
    (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Double LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20nm (1460 – 1480 nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: G.694.2 CWDM Grid (1270-1610nm)
    Minimum Transmitting Power: -2 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 3 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -16 dBm
    Receiver Overload: -1 dBm
    Dispersion: 850-1000 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: EML Laser
    Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
    CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip Supported
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety 
    Compliant, INF-8077i XFP MSA Rev.4.5, RoHS
  • CWDM-10G-XFP is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber CWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 9 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1470 nm and 1270-1610 nm PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. CWDM-10G-XFP-10-47 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. .

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • CWDM Networks
    • Type: XFP
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1470 nm / 1270-1610 nm
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 14 dB
    • Distance: 40 km
    • Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed