10G XFP DWDM CH18 1563.05nm 40km

$249.00
SKU STC-60041-40KM-2
Connector
Compatible
32 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: CH18 (1563.05 nm)
    RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    Minimum Optical Budget: 14 dB
    Maximum Distance: 40km
    Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps),
     
    ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),
     
    OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Double LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
  • DWDM-10G-XFP is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH18 (1563.05 nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-XFP-40-18 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • DWDM Networks
    • Type: XFP
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH18 (1563.05 nm) / ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 14 dB
    • Distance: 40 km
    • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed