10G XFP DWDM CH31 1552.52nm 40km

$249.00
SKU STC-60041-40KM-14
Connector
Compatible
17 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: 1330 nm.
    RX Wavelenght: 1270 nm.
    Minimum Optical Budget: 14 dB
    Maximum Distance: 40km
    Supported Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps),
    10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel
    (8.5 Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber
    DDM/DOM:
    Temperature Range: Channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps),
    Connectors:
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: STM-16 (2.488 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU0 (1.244Gbps),
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:
    Minimum Transmitting Power: ODU1 (2.498Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e
    Maximum Transmitting Power:
    Receiver Sensitivity: (10.399Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps),
    Receiver Overload:
    Dispersion: OTU1f (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),
    Transmitter Type:
    Receiver Type: OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    Power: Support
    Chipset: Standard 0°-70°C
    Compliance: Single LC
    40 nm (1250-1290 nm)
    40 nm (1310-1350 nm)
    -2 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -16 dBm
    Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
    Dispersion: 280-320 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
    Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
    CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip Supported
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety
    Compliant, INF-8077i XFP MSA Rev.4.5, RoHS
  • DWDM-10G-XFP is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH31 (1552.52nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-XFP-40-31 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • DWDM Networks
    • Type: XFP
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH31 (1552.52nm)/ ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 14 dB
    • Distance: 40 km
    • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed