10G XFP DWDM CH35 1549.32nm 40km

$249.00
SKU STC-60041-40KM-49
Connector
Compatible
286 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type:

    Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)

    TX Wavelength:

    CH35 (1549.32 nm)

    RX Wavelenght:

    ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band

    Minimum Optical Budget:

    14 dB

    Maximum Distance:

    40km

    Supported Data Rate:

    9.95-11.32Gbps

    Supported Applications:

    10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps),

    ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),

    OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)

    DDM/DOM:

    Support

    Temperature Range:

    Standard 0°-70°C

    Connectors:

    Double LC

    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth:

    100GHz (0.8nm)

    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth:

    1260 – 1620 nm

    Minimum Transmitting Power:

    -2 dB

    Maximum Transmitting Power:

    4 dB

    Receiver Sensitivity:

    -16 dBm

    Receiver Overload:

    -1 dBm

    Dispersion:

    850-1000 ps/nm

    Transmitter Type:

    EML Laser

    Receiver Type:

    PIN photodiode

    Power:

    +3.3V single power supply

    Chipset:

    MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH

    Compliance:

    CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant,

    RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

  • DWDM-10G-XFP is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP(Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH35 (1549.32nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-XFP-40-35 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
    • Sonet OC-192/SDH
    • 10G Fibre channel
    • DWDM Networks
    • Type: XFP
    • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
    • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
    • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH35 (1549.32nm)/ ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    • Optical Budget: 14 dB
    • Distance: 40 km
    • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Power Supply :+3.3V
    • Power consumption<1.5W
    • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed