10G XFP DWDM CH47 1539.77nm 80km XFP Transceiver

$375.00
SKU STC-60033-80KM-31
Connector
Compatible
144 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: Ch. 47 (1539.77nm)
    RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
    Minimum Optical Budget: 23 dB
    Maximum Distance: 80km
    Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps),
     
    ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e (10.399Gbps),
     
    OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),
     
    OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),
     
    OTU2e (11.095Gps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Double LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 1260 – 1620 nm
    Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
    Receiver Overload: -6 dBm
    Dispersion: 1600 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: EML Laser
    Receiver Type: APD Photodiode
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed