Menu

125M-11.7G OEO Converter Local Card with Fan Card or Standalone ( SFP To/From SFP, SFP+ To/From SFP+) (Can not remote managed)

$310.00
SKU STC-FR-6607-SS
  • Swedish Telecom  provides 125M~11.7G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter and module cards to apply in the solution of FTTx, CWDM/DWDM, with the speed of 10G.  Its Module Card support network management(Web,SNMP, Console) by management card of FR-6000 2U Rack (16 channel) chassis, allowing users to view system statues, counters, and network statistics. Supporting the speed including 155M,1.25G, 6.25G, and 10G, with SFP or SFP+ interface.

    • Supporting SFP/SFP+ to SFP/SFP+
    • Supporting 125Mbps~11.7Gbps
    • Short delay time when transparent transmission
    • Supporting Jumbo frame
    • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
    • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
    • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
    • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
    • Supporting hot plug
    • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

      125M~11.7G OEO card Front panel:

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed