Menu

16G SFP+ SR

$42.00
SKU STC-80067-1
  • Swedish Telecom OPTO SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.

    They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. high-performanceance 850nm VCSEL transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100m links.

    Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission.

    • Up to 14.025 Gb/s bi-directional data links 
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • RoHS compliant 
    • 100m over 50/125μm MMF (50/125μm OM3) 
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI 
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
    • Tri-Rate 4.25/8.5/14.025 Gb/s Fibre Channel 

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed