Menu

1U Management 4-channel SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card

SKU
  • Parameter

    Description

    Data Rate

    4M~2.5Gbps

    Optical interface type

    SFP to SFP

    NMS

    TELNET、SNMP、WEB

    Size

    OEO Converter Card

    26.5(W)× 195(H)× 252(D)

    1U Chassis

    482.6(W)x350(D)x43.6(H)

    6U Chassis

    482.6(W)x350(D)x261.6(H)

    Power Consumption

    ≤15W

  • STC8000 is a multi-rate OEO converter card for optical amplification and wavelength conversion. It uses Optical-Electricity-Optical (OEO) conversion principle for the optical signal regeneration and single/multi-mode optical signal conversion to extend the network transmission distance. It can be used in CWDM / DWDM transmission system to achieve wavelength conversion, which is very helpful and cost-effective for the scenario that is short of optical resources. It is a cost-effective high-quality management system when plugged in 1U/6U chassis to implement device configuration, control and maintenance easily.

    • Signal repeating single/multi-mode optical signal conversion
    • CWDM / DWDM Wavelength Conversion dual fiber to single fiber conversion
    • CWDM / DWDM Wavelength Conversion
    • Dual fiber to single fiber conversion
    • Support wide data rate of 4M~2.5Gbps
    • Up to 4 data channels (with 8 SFP fiber modules)
    • Support SNMP-based network management
    • Support CLI, web, telnet and NMS(network management system)
    • Graded management mode (common user, super user or administrator)
    • STC8000 1U/6U chassis compatibility

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed