Menu

25G DWDM SFP28 C34 100GHz 10km Module,

$249.00
SKU STC-80072
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • 25G DWDM SFP28 10km optical transceivers are designed for Data Center. 25G Ethernet and 5G Fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU.

    25G SFP28 10KM  LR

    • Features:
    • UP to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • Cooled DWDM EML TOSA and APD ROSA
    • Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF  
    • CH 18, Wavelength 1550.92nm
    • Wavelength options: 1528nm-1563nm (100GHz spacing
    • TX Power -1-4dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
    • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
    • Power Supply :+3.3V 
    • Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C 
    • RoHS compliant 
    • Applications:
    • 25GE LR 
    • Data center 
    • eCPRI&CPRI

    • Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP25G-50.12
      Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
      Wavelength 1550.12nm Max Cable Distance 10km
      Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
      Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
      TX Power -1-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
      Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Complian

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed