Menu

25G DWDM SFP28 CH57 1531.90nm 100GHz 10km Module

$299.00
SKU STC-80072
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • 25G SFP28 DWDM CH57 1531.90nm transceivers are suitable for 25G SFP Ethernet and CPRI (option 10) applications, like in the fronthaul in 5G network architecture, which is able to save massive optical fiber resources and reduce operation and maintenance costs. The transmission rate can be up to 25.78Gbps and the channel supports 21~60. The maximum power of transceiver is 2.3w, transmission distance supports up to 10km. Operating temperature supports commercial, extended and industrial grade. and has excellent EMC/EMI performance.


    • Features:
    • UP to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • Cooled DWDM EML TOSA and APD ROSA
    • Up to 10km on 9/125m SMF  
    • CH 57, Wavelength 1531.90nm
    • TX Power -1-4dBm
    • Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
    • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
    • Power Supply :+3.3V 
    • Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C 
    • RoHS compliant 
    • Applications:
    • 25GE LR 
    • Data center 
    • eCPRI&CPRI

    • Cisco Compatible

      DWDM-SFP25G-31.90

      Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
      Wavelength 1531.90nm CH57 Max Cable Distance 10km
      Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
      Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
      TX Power -1-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11dBm
      Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Complian

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed