Menu

25G SFP28 BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 10km

$59.00
SKU STC-80072-1
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • Swedish Telecoms transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant SFF-8472 , and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU.

    25G SFP28 10KM  LR

    • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
    • Full-duplex transceiver modules
    • CWDM DML laser and PIN photo-detector
    • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
    • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
    • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
    • Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm and 1330nm/1270nm
    • Output Power -7~+2dBm
    • Sensitivity ≦-12.0dBm
    • Reach up to 10km over SMF
    • Power consumption < 1.2W
    • Single LC receptacle
    • Operating case temperature range from -0°C to +70°C
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed