Menu

25G SFP28 BIDI Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm 40km

SKU STC-80092-1
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • The 25G SFP28 Bidi transceiver supports connections up to 30km over single-mode fiber and uses LC connectors. The wavelengths are 1330TX/1270RX and1270TX/1330RX. Swedish Telecoms 25G BIDI transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 40km with FEC function and 30 km without FEC over SMF. These products adopt LC optical ports and are compatible with IEEE802.3by, IEEE802.3cc, SFF-8472 and other standards. They have competitive cost performance, reliable quality and stability, which are your ideal choices for 5G front-haul network deployment.


    • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
    • Full-duplex transceiver modules
    • CWDM DML laser and PIN photo-detector
    • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
    • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI specifications
    • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
    • Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm and 1330nm/1270nm
    • Output power : 0 ~ 5dB
    • Receiver Sensitivity: <18dB
    • Reach up to 40km with FEC function and 30 km without FEC over SMF
    • Power consumption < 1.2W
    • Single LC receptacle
    • Operating case temperature range from -0°C to +70°C
    • 3.3V power supply voltage
    • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed