Menu

25G SFP28 CWDM 10km 1290nm

SKU STC-80072
Compatible
7 days lead 13 in stock
  • 25G CWDM SFP28 10km 1290nm transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km. 25G Ethernet is a  relative new network technology standard.  25G Ethernet is mainly used for server access in the next generation data center. With the global development of 5G Infrastructure and to save the cost of fiber cabling between base stations, CWDM Technology is gradually applied in the base station transmission.They are compatible with IEEE802.3by, IEEE802.3cc, SFF-8472 and other standards. They have competitive cost performance, reliable quality and stability, which are your ideal choices for 5G front-haul network deployment.  


    • UP to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • CWDM DFB laser transmitter 
    • CWDM 1290nm 
    • Up to 10km on SMF  
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    • Power Supply :+3.3V 
    • Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C 
    • RoHS compliant 
    • 25GE LR 
    • Data center 
    • eCPRI&CPRI

    • Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP25G-1291-10
      Form Type SFP28 Data Rate 25Gbps
      Wavelength 1291nm Max Cable Distance 10km
      Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
      Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
      TX Power -7~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.3dBm
      Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed