Menu

25G SFP28 CWDM 30km or 40km (FEC) 1291nm

$520.00
SKU STC-80072
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • 25G CWDM SFP28 transceivers (CH 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331, 1351, 1371) are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 30 km link length whitout FEC and 40km With FEC . They are compliant SFF-8472, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431. The product is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/96/EU.

    25G SFP28 10KM  LR

    • UP to 25.78Gb/s bi-directional data links
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP28 footprint
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • DML laser transmitter
    • CWDM 1291nm
    • Up to 30km on 9/125m SMF, APD photo-detector
    • Up to 30km on SMF without FEC
    • Up to 40km on SMF with FEC
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    • Power Supply :+3.3V 
    • Operating case temperature Range: 0~ 70°C 
    • RoHS compliant 
    • 25GE LR 
    • Data center 
    • High-Speed Storage area networks
    • eCPRI&CPRI 

    • Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP25G-1290-10
      Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
      Wavelength 1291nm Max Cable Distance 10km
      Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
      Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
      TX Power -7~3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.3dBm
      Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed