Menu

25G SFP28 100M SR 850nm

$28.90
SKU STC-80070
Connector
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • This is a very compact optical transceiver module converts 25Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 25GBASE-SR standard. The SFP28 SR module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100m links on OM4 MMF. The SFP28 Module compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3by 25GBASE-SR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission. 

    25G SFP28 100M  SR

    • Features:
    • UP to 25.8Gb/s bit rates 
    • Hot-Pluggable 
    • Duplex LC connector 
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector 
    • Up to 100m on OM4 MMF, 70m on OM3 MMF 
    • Output Power -8.2~+2.4dBm
    • Sensitivity ≦-10.0dBm
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers 
    • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 
    • Power Supply :+3.3V 
    • Low Power consumption <1W 
    • Operating case temperature Range:-20~ 75°C 
    • Applications:
    • RoHS compliant 
    • 25GE SR 
    • eCPRI & CPRI

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed