Menu

2x MTP-24 to 4x MTP-12, 48 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Conversion Cassette

$360.00
SKU STC-FHXC02

48 Fibers, 2x MTP-24 to 4x MTP-12 Conversion Cassette, Ultra High-density, OM4


FHX conversion cassettes feature four MTP-12 adapters at the rear for mating to backbone, providing a breakout to MTP-24 ports at the front, which is the integration of advanced optical components, allowing the higher level based on original application in data center, SAN and infiniband etc.
Please note: US Conec’s MTP brand adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5.

Fiber Count 48 Fibers Fiber Type OM4 50/125µm
Front Connector Type 2x MTP-24 Male (pinned) Rear Connector Type 4x MTP-12 Male (pinned)
MTP Adatper Type Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.4"x3.6"x6.8" (11.3x92x173.6mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Installation Matching for FHX Series Enclosure

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed