Menu

30m (98ft) QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

SKU

Application:

  • Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR(2.5Gbit/s),
    DDR(5Gbit/s) and QDR(10Gbit/s)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • 4G/ 8G/ 10G Fibre Channel • Proprietary high speed, high-density data transmission
  • Creating a breakout cable with four Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC
    connectors for port expander applications
  • High performance computing, server and data storage

Features:

  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel 
  • Connector 1: QSFP+
  • Connector 2: LC/SC/ST/FC Connector (8) 
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant housing and hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Management Interface and digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM)
    through I2C
  • Commercial temperature range(COM): 0 to 70°C
  • Support Rx output pre-emphasis
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Low power consumption
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Technical Specification: 

40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (30-metre, OM3 MMF, QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC)

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-8LC-AOC30M Vendor Name SwedishTelecom OPTO
Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 3mm Fibre Type OM3 Multimode Fibre (MMF)
Cable Length 30m(98.43ft) Jacket Material OFNP
Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990
Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed