Menu

3x MTP-8 to 2x MTP-12, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHX Conversion Cassette

$240.00
SKU STC-FHXC01

24 Fibers, 3x MTP-8 to 2x MTP-12 Conversion Module, Ultra High-density, OM4


FHX conversion modules feature two 12-fiber MTP® adapters in the rear for mating to backbone trunks, and providing a breakout to 8-fiber MTP® adapters in the front for connectivity to electronics. The integration of advanced optical components, allowing the higher level based on original application in data center.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Fiber Count 24 Fibers Fiber Type OM4 50/125µm
Front Connector Type 3x MTP-8 Male (pinned) Rear Connector Type 2x MTP-12 Male (pinned)
MTP Adapter Type Key up to Key down Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.4"x3.6"x7.0" (11.3x92x177mm)
Insertion Loss MTP≤0.35dB Return Loss MTP≥20dB
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Matching for FHX Series Enclosure

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed