40G 3R QSFP to QSFP OEO Converter Card for 19 Inch Rack Multi-Service Platform

$1,150.00
SKU STC-FR-6606-QQ-44
242 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Performance Data 

    Technical Indexes 

    Equipment function

    3R Repeater

    Protocols 

    Multiple functions in one module: 

         --40G converter/repeater 

         --Quad 10G optical multiplexer 

    40G link interface 

         --Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4

    10G interfaces:

         --9.95 - 11.35 Gbps

    Access Type

    40G Ethernet

    Performance Data 

    Technical Indexes 

    Equipment function

    3R Repeater

    Protocols 

    Multiple functions in one module: 

         --40G converter/repeater 

         --Quad 10G optical multiplexer 

    40G link interface 

         --Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4

    10G interfaces:

         --9.95 - 11.35 Gbps

    Access Type

    40G Ethernet

    Network management

    information

    Card type information 

    QSFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature 、 Voltage 、 Optical power )

    Link status detector

     Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

    Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

    Interface Type

    QSFP To/From QSFP

    Transmission Distance

    Up to QSFP module  ( Max 10Km )

    power requirement

    Rack-mountable : AC 85  ~  220V OR DC -48V 

    Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

    Power consumption: ≤8W

    Work Environment

    Operating Temp: 0~ 50  ℃

    Storage Temp: -10~ 70  ℃

    Humidity: 5%~90%  ( non-condensing )

     Dimension 

    Card  :  11.5mm  ( W ) × 78mm  ( D )

    Standalone  :  156mm  ( W )  ×128mm ( D ) ×32mm ( H )

  • STC- FR-OEO-40G-3R provides media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links. It is hot-swappable with two QSFP sockets for QSFP transceivers. Installation and setup is simple plug and play. Insert the module into any powered Fiber Driver chassis with the QSFP transceivers required for the application, and then connect to the network.

    Application

  • *Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use.

    *Support network management (Web SNMP, Console).

    *3R function.

    *Support Jumbo Frame.

    *Transparent Transpor and very low delay.

    *Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module.

    *Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode.

    *Support Loopback test function.

    *Support hot plugging.

    *Full State Led display.

    *Easy installation.

    • Media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links.
    • Media conversion (multi-mode to single-mode) and link range extension. (The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G)

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed