Menu

40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM MTP/MPO Connector

$179.00
SKU
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • The 40G QSFP+ | LR4 | 10KM | MTP/MPO Connector is a transceiver module designed for 10Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP+ full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gb/s on 10km of single mode fiber.

    The QSFP-40G-LR4-QSFP+ transceiver is programmed and tested to be compatible with major brands as (CISCO, ARISTA, BROADCADE, JUNIPER, ALCATEL, EXTERME, DELL, IBM, MELLANOX, AVAGO) and many more), data center switches, routers, NICs and other optical transport devices for 40G Ethernet and high-performance computing networks It is an ideal equivalent to Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ optics module at much lower price, which provides a reliable compatible 40G QSFP+ optics solution for system integrator and end users in data center networking infrastructure.

    • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
    • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
    • MTP/MPO optical connector
    • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
    • QSFP MSA compliant
    • Up to 10 KM transmission
    • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
    • Single +3.3V power supply operating
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • RoHS-6 Compliant
    • Rack to rack
    • Data centers Switches and Routers
    • Metro networks
    • Switches and Routers
    • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed