Menu

QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC cable 30M

$139.00
SKU STC-QSFP-8LC-AOC-30M-44
Compatible
7 days lead 7 Days Lead Time
  • Connector Type QSFP+ to 4 duplex LC Max Data Rate 40Gbps
    Minimum Bend Radius 3mm Fiber Type OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
    Cable Length 30m(98.43ft) Jacket Material PVC(OFNR)
    Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517622990
    Protocols 40G InfiniBand 8x DDR, 4x QDR, 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed