8.5G-11.7G OEO Converter Local Card with Fan Card or Standalone (3R Repeater, SFP+ To/From SFP+, SFP+ To/From XFP, XFP To/From XFP) (Can not be remote managed)

$399.00
SKU STC-FR-6604-SS/SX/XX
25 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Model

    Module Card

    Type A

     Type B

    Type C

    Interface

    Port A

    SFP+

    SFP+

    XFP

    Port B

    SFP+

    XFP

    XFP

    Transmission Speed

    8.5G~11.7G

    8.5G~11.7G

    8.5G~11.7G

    Data

    Technical Indexes

    Function

    3R Repeater

    Protocols

     SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS

    Transmission Distance

    SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
    XFP module: Up to 80Km

    Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate

    14,880,950/S

    Network management
    information:

    •  Card type information
    •  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
    •  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function (Temperature , Voltage, Optical power )
    •  Link status detector
    •  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

    Power requirement

    Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
    Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
    Power consumption:
    ≤6W

    Work Environment

    Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
    Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

    Dimension

    Card :11.5mm(W)×78mm(D)
    Standalone :156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

  • 8.5G~11.7G 3R SFP+ to SFP+ OEO Converter Card for Management Multi-service Platform

    16 Slots Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform for CWDM/DWDM Transmission system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. ,  supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

    • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
    • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
    • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OTU-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 8.5G/10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
    • Supporting 8.5Gbps~11.7Gbps
    • 3R function, stable data transmission
    • Short delay time when transparent transmission
    • Supporting Jumbo frame
    • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
    • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
    • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
    • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
    • Supporting hot plug
    • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone us

      Technical Specifications

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed