BiDi SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-LR Tx1270/Rx1330nm 20KM

$30.50
SKU STC-80041-20KM-1
Connector
Compatible
186 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    TX Wavelength: 1270 nm.
    RX Wavelenght: 1330 nm.
    Minimum Optical Budget: 6.2 dB
    Maximum Distance: 20km
    Supported Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
    Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
    DDM/DOM: Support
    Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
    Connectors: Single LC
    Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1250-1290 nm)
    Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1310-1350 nm)
    Minimum Transmitting Power: -7.8 dB
    Maximum Transmitting Power: 1 dB
    Receiver Sensitivity: -14 dBm
    Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
    Dispersion: 70-100 ps/nm
    Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
    Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
    Power: +3.3V single power supply
    Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
    Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA
  • BIDI-10G-SFP is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6.2 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 20 km distance.

    However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1270 nm. and 1330 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.

    It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. BIDI-10G-SFP operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Single LC interface.

    Applications:

    • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
    • SONET OC-192 / SDH
    • 10G Fibre Channel
    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
    • Maximum link length of 20km
    • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
    • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
    • Power dissipation <1.5W
    • No Reference Clock required
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • RoHS Compliant Part

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed