Customized 4 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST OM3 Multimode Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

$8.58
SKU STC-XX-4F-OM3-BO-XX-1
Fiber Count:
Length:
8 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC
    Fiber Mode: OM3 50/125μm
    Fiber Count: 4 Fibers
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 dB
    Attenuation at 850nm: 3.0dB/km
    Minimum Bend Radius: 7.5mm
    Breakout Diameter: 2.0/0.9mm
    Breakout Type: 0.5m Equal Breakout (default)
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Polish Type: UPC to UPC
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
    Return Loss: ≥20 dB
    Attenuation at 1300nm: 1.0dB/km
    Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP
    Trunk Diameter: 7.0-8.0mm/4.6-5.0mm
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
    Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
  • Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

    • 4 Fibers 50/125 OM3 Multimode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed