Customized 6 Fibers LC/SC/FC/ST 9/125 Single Mode 3.0mm Indoor Armored Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

$37.40
SKU STC-SM-XX-6F-AC-XX-PVC-1
Fiber Count:
Length:
249 in stock

Free Shipping on orders over US$79

  • Connector Type: LC/SC/ST/FC
    Fiber Mode: OS2 9/125μm
    Fiber Count: 6 Fibers
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 dB
    Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.36 dB/km
    Minimum Bend Radius(mm): 30D
    Trunk Diameter: 4.5mm
    Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
    Armor Layer: Stainless Steel Tube
    Operating Temperature: -40~75°C
    Polish Type: UPC/APC
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Grade: G.652.D
    Return Loss: UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60 dB
    Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.22 dB/km
    Cable Jacket: PVC
    Breakout Diameter: 3.0mm
    Jacket Color: Yellow
    Tensile Loads: 100~132 lbs
    Storage Temperature: -45~85°C
  • The multifiber armored cables provide both durability and flexibility into a unique networking solution with 4 to 12 individual fiber strands. Each fiber has an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. It's specifically designed for customer premises, central offices and indoor harsh environments or heavy traffic areas which require extra protection.

    Specificaton

    • Customized 6 Fibers Singlemode 9/125 Armored Breakout Cable 3.0mm Legs

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed